TexLubeDigital Transformation Plan
Distributor Lead-Gen · 2026
Let's Start!
Digital Transformation & Lead-Gen Roadmap · June 2026

Build TexLube's digital engine for distributor lead-gen

A clear plan to take TexLube from no digital presence to a working lead-generation machine. First we lay the full tech-stack foundation — social media, ad accounts, analytics, CRM & WhatsApp. Then, from Month 3, we switch on paid lead-gen across Africa & South America to recruit distributors who want to sell TexLube's products.

2 mo
Foundation first
Full tech stack built before any spend
4
Ad platforms
Google & Meta first · LinkedIn & TikTok from M6
4
Target regions
West Africa · East Africa · South Africa · South America

Executive summary

TexLube is a lubricants brand that grows by signing distributors who sell its products in their own markets. Today it has almost no digital footprint — so this plan first builds the foundation, then runs paid lead-gen to put a profit-led distributor pitch in front of the right markets across Africa & South America.

The brand, in one line:

TexLube sells lubricants and engine oils, and grows by recruiting distributors who carry and sell those products in their region — a high-value, relationship-led B2B decision.

  • What we're solving: there's no website doing real work, no ad accounts, no social, no CRM and no follow-up — so distributor demand has nowhere to land.
  • The play: build the digital + ad-tech foundation in Months 1–2, then run lead-gen ads from Month 3 to generate qualified distributor leads.
  • Where: four target regions — West Africa, East Africa, South Africa and South America.
The objective/ 01

Digital transformation, geared for lead-gen

The primary objective is a full digital transformation: set up TexLube's website and ad-tech stack so the business is ready to run lead-generation advertising — and a lead-handling mechanism behind it — to recruit distributors.

Build

Stand up the digital presence

  • A real website plus every brand touchpoint — Google Business, social profiles, YouTube
  • The shop window distributors check before they commit
Outcome: a brand that looks real and is findable
Ad-tech

Set up the ad-tech stack

  • Ad accounts on Google & Meta (then LinkedIn & TikTok), analytics & conversion tracking
  • So spend is measurable from day one and every lead is traced to its source
Outcome: ready to advertise & measure
Capture

A lead-handling mechanism

  • CRM + WhatsApp automation so every distributor inquiry has an owner, a stage and follow-up
  • Tuned for a long, relationship-led B2B sales cycle
Outcome: no lead goes cold
Generate

Recruit distributors at scale

  • Paid lead-gen from Month 3 — a profit-led pitch to the right markets
  • Gradually enter new countries & segments as performance proves out
Outcome: a steady flow of qualified distributor leads
Target markets
Africa West Africa e.g. Nigeria · Ghana East Africa e.g. Kenya · Tanzania South Africa Americas South America e.g. Brazil · Argentina
Primary objective
  • Generate leads — distributors who are willing to stock and sell TexLube's products in their market.
  • Lead-gen runs Google + Meta only in Months 3–5, then layers in LinkedIn + TikTok from Month 6, expanding country-by-country and segment-by-segment.
Where things stand today/ 02

Current state — a blank slate to build on

Apart from a basic website, none of the digital touchpoints exist yet. That's not a setback — it means we build everything correctly, once, with lead-gen in mind from the start. The checklist below is the Month 1–2 foundation.

1
Touchpoint live
A basic website (needs rebuild)
14
To build fresh
Social, ad accounts, analytics, CRM
0
Ad accounts
Google, Meta, LinkedIn, TikTok — all new
M1–M2
Build window
Full stack before any spend
Digital touchpointCurrently presentActionSet-up window
WebsiteYesOnce rebuilt — add tracking, lead form & "Become a Distributor" pageMonth 1–2
Google Business Profile (GMB)NoCreate & verifyMonth 1
Instagram accountNoCreate & set upMonth 1
Facebook pageNoCreate & set upMonth 1
LinkedIn account / pageNoCreate company pageMonth 1
TikTok accountNoCreate & set upMonth 2
YouTube accountNoCreate & set upMonth 2
Google Ads accountNoCreate + billing & conversion setupMonth 1–2
Meta Ads account (Business Manager)NoCreate BM + ad account + pixelMonth 1–2
LinkedIn Ads accountNoCreate (activates Month 6)Month 1–2
TikTok Ads accountNoCreate (activates Month 6)Month 2
Google Analytics (GA4)NoCreate & install on siteMonth 1
Google Search ConsoleNoCreate & verifyMonth 1
WhatsApp automation / WhatsApp CRMNoSet up WhatsApp Business + automationMonth 1–2
HubSpot CRMNoCreate, configure pipeline & lead routingMonth 1–2

Checklist — 1 present, 14 to create fresh. Everything except the website is built from scratch in the Month 1–2 foundation phase. Once the website is rebuilt, we wire up tracking, the lead form & the "Become a Distributor" page. LinkedIn & TikTok ad accounts are created early but only switched on from Month 6.

Months 1–2 · Foundation/ 03

The tech-stack foundation we build first

For the first two months we build only the foundation — the social, tech and ad-tech stack. No ad spend yet. This is what makes the lead-gen from Month 3 measurable and effective.

Web

Website & landing

  • Once the website is rebuilt — wire up conversion tracking & the "Become a Distributor" lead form
  • Lead-gen ready, multi-language ready
Social

Social profiles

  • Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, TikTok & YouTube — created & branded
  • Google Business Profile set up & verified
Ad-tech

Ad accounts & tracking

  • Google & Meta ad accounts (+ LinkedIn & TikTok for later)
  • GA4, Search Console, pixels & conversion events
CRM

CRM & WhatsApp

  • HubSpot CRM with a distributor pipeline & lead routing
  • WhatsApp Business + automation for instant follow-up
Content

Social media management

  • Content calendar + first organic posts across all channels
  • Profit-led distributor angles, ready for the ad launch
The sequence/ 04

The 12-month roadmap

Foundation first, then ads, then scale & widen the channel mix — workstreams run in parallel, each stage funding the next.

Area
Workstream
M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11M12
Setup
Tech-stack foundationSocial · accounts · CRM
M1–M2
Social
Organic socialFB · IG · LinkedIn · TikTok · YT
M1–M12
SEO
SEO, AEO & GEOContent engine · AI citation
M3–M12
Paid Ads
Lead-gen adsGoogle · Meta
M3–M12
Paid Ads
Channel expansionLinkedIn · TikTok
M6–M12
WhatsApp & CRM
CRM & WhatsApp nurtureAutomations · from M3
M3–M12
Ops
Measurement & reportingDashboards · CPL
Ongoing
Active build / run OngoingOverlapping bars = parallel workstreams
Phase detail — what happens when
Months 1–2

Foundation — build the stack

  • Create all social media accounts — Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, TikTok & YouTube — fully branded, plus the Google Business Profile
  • Start social media management — a content calendar & first organic posts across every channel to build presence before launch
  • Set up the ad accounts (Google, Meta, + LinkedIn/TikTok for later), GA4 & Search Console
  • Stand up HubSpot CRM + WhatsApp automation
  • Once the website is rebuilt, connect tracking, the lead form & the "Become a Distributor" page
  • No ad spend — everything is built and tested first
Months 3–5

Launch lead-gen — Google + Meta

  • Switch on paid lead-gen on Google + Meta only, pointing at the distributor recruitment page
  • Both run website lead-gen campaigns; gradually enter more countries & segments as data builds
  • SEO, AEO & GEO content engine begins — distributor-intent pages, structured for AI citation
  • Objective: generate qualified distributor leads at target CPL
Months 6–12

Scale & widen the channel mix

  • Add LinkedIn + TikTok to the mix — both on in-platform instant lead forms
  • Scale budgets on the winners, push CPL down, expand into new markets
  • SEO content engine compounds; CRM & WhatsApp nurture run at volume
Ongoing

Measurement & optimisation

  • One dashboard: cost per lead, lead quality & pipeline by market
  • Weekly creative & campaign reviews; monthly strategy
Channel plan · budgets & CPL/ 05

The channel-level spend & lead plan

Ad spend ramps from Month 3 as performance proves out. Google + Meta carry the first three months; LinkedIn & TikTok join from Month 6. Target CPL tightens over the year as the funnel matures.

MonthMeta (AED)Google (AED)TikTok (AED)LinkedIn (AED)Total spend (AED)Target CPL (AED)Exp. leads
Month 1———————
Month 2———————
Month 33,0003,000——6,00015040
Month 44,5003,000——7,50014054
Month 55,0004,000——9,00013069
Month 65,0004,0001,5002,00012,50015083
Month 75,5005,0001,5002,00014,000140100
Month 86,0005,0002,0003,00016,000130123
Month 96,5006,0002,0003,00017,500120146
Month 107,0006,0002,5004,00019,500110177
Month 118,0006,0002,5004,00020,500100205
Month 1210,0006,0003,0005,00024,00090267
12-month total66,00048,00015,00023,000146,500~118 avg1,264

All figures in AED. Spend is media budget paid to the platforms (separate from service fees below). Expected leads are modelled at the target CPL — a planning estimate, optimised down as the funnel matures. The full platform-level campaign plan lives in the Media Plan tab of the working sheet.

Scope of work/ 06

The services we'd deliver

The scope behind the roadmap — what TexLube's monthly retainer covers, phased so you only pay for what's active each stage.

Foundation

Tech Foundation & Ops · M1–2

  • Website rebuild, all account & profile creation
  • Ad accounts, GA4, Search Console, pixels & tracking
  • HubSpot CRM + WhatsApp automation set-up
Active: Months 1–2 (setup)
Paid Media

Ads Management · M3+

  • Base (M3–5): Google + Meta lead-gen campaigns
  • Pro (M6–12): adds LinkedIn + TikTok instant-form campaigns
  • Geo & segment expansion, weekly optimisation & reporting
Active: Months 3–12
Social

Social Media · M1–12

  • Organic content across FB, IG, LinkedIn, TikTok & YouTube
  • Profit-led distributor angles, regional adaptation
Active: Months 1–12
SEOAEOGEO

SEO, AEO & GEO · M3–12

  • Distributor-intent pages & a content engine
  • Technical SEO, schema & multi-language groundwork
  • AEO / LLM SEO & GEO — get cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity & Google AI overviews
Active: Months 3–12
Retention

Retention — CRM / WhatsApp / Email · M3–12

  • Lead qualification, pipeline management & routing
  • WhatsApp + email follow-up tuned for a long sales cycle
Active: Months 3–12
Strategy

Strategy, Analytics & Reporting · ongoing

  • Channel mix, budget allocation & market prioritisation
  • CPL & lead-quality dashboards, monthly reviews
Active: included throughout
The numbers/ 07

Investment — services & spend

Two parts each month: the service fee (managing the work) and the ad spend (media budget to the platforms). The full month-by-month view of both:

MonthServices covered (ad platforms)Service fee (AED)Ad spend (AED)Monthly total (AED)
Month 1Tech Foundation, Social (no ads)2,500—2,500
Month 2Tech Foundation, Social (no ads)2,500—2,500
Month 3Ads Base, Social, SEO, Retention (Google + Meta)7,0006,00013,000
Month 4Ads Base, Social, SEO, Retention (Google + Meta)7,0007,50014,500
Month 5Ads Base, Social, SEO, Retention (Google + Meta)7,0009,00016,000
Month 6Ads Pro, Social, SEO, Retention (Google + Meta + LinkedIn + TikTok)9,00012,50021,500
Month 7Ads Pro, Social, SEO, Retention (Google + Meta + LinkedIn + TikTok)9,00014,00023,000
Month 8Ads Pro, Social, SEO, Retention (Google + Meta + LinkedIn + TikTok)9,00016,00025,000
Month 9Ads Pro, Social, SEO, Retention (Google + Meta + LinkedIn + TikTok)9,00017,50026,500
Month 10Ads Pro, Social, SEO, Retention (Google + Meta + LinkedIn + TikTok)9,00019,50028,500
Month 11Ads Pro, Social, SEO, Retention (Google + Meta + LinkedIn + TikTok)9,00020,50029,500
Month 12Ads Pro, Social, SEO, Retention (Google + Meta + LinkedIn + TikTok)9,00024,00033,000
12-month total89,000146,500235,500

All figures in AED. Service fee = monthly retainer (discounted). Ad spend = media budget paid to the platforms. Service fee is flat per phase; ad spend ramps with performance.

Ad spend can absolutely be increased beyond these numbers. This plan is deliberately built for stable, justified growth — paced to how the platforms behave and what the market typically needs. If early results & conversions come in strong, we can confidently look at scaling beyond this.
Next step

Let's build it.

Two months to lay the full foundation, then lead-gen from Month 3 — Google & Meta first, LinkedIn & TikTok from Month 6 — recruiting distributors across Africa & South America.

Let's Start! →